Sophora zeylanica Trimen
cited name:
Sophora zeylanica Trimen

H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 30 (1893-1898) [W. DeAlwis]

drawing: W. DeAlwis
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zeylanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zeylanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157288


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sophora heptaphylla auct. non L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora zeylanica Trimen
H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 30 (1893-1898) [W. DeAlwis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v00sc5pd5d36pp426v0cm36561
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:24:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574083447
SESSION unix time out: 1574084047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574083447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39