Gymnopetalum scabrum (Lour.) W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes [as Trichosanthes integrifolia (Roxb.) Kurz]
cited name:
Trichosanthes integrifolia (Roxb.) Kurz

H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 42 (1893-1898) [G. DeAlwis & H. DeAlwis]

drawing: G. DeAlwis
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Trichosantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157300


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cucumis integrifolius Roxb.
  2. Gymnopetalum integrifolium (Roxb.) Kurz
  3. Gymnopetalum leucostictum Miq.
  4. Gymnopetalum leucostictum Hochr.
  5. Gymnopetalum monoicum Gagnep.
  6. Gymnopetalum monoicum Gagnep.
  7. Gymnopetalum weberi (Naudin) Cogn.
  8. Trichosanthes integrifolia (Roxb.) Kurz
  9. Trichosanthes scabra Lour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnopetalum scabrum (Lour.) W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes [as Trichosanthes integrifolia (Roxb.) Kurz]
H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 42 (1893-1898) [G. DeAlwis & H. DeAlwis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jr4erfskeve7beqsceuha39k55
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:31:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573795910
SESSION unix time out: 1573796510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573795910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239