Gymnopetalum tubiflorum (Wight & Arn.) Cogn. [as Gymnopetalum wightii Arn.]
cited name:
Gymnopetalum wightii Arn.

H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 43 (1893-1898) [H. DeAlwis]

drawing: H. DeAlwis
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightii
epithet recognized: tubiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157301


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia tubiflora Wight & Arn.
  2. Gymnopetalum ceylanicum Arn.
  3. Gymnopetalum wightii Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnopetalum tubiflorum (Wight & Arn.) Cogn. [as Gymnopetalum wightii Arn.]
H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 43 (1893-1898) [H. DeAlwis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8adpb8qqli1chc9vch9181qm2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:04:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574049842
SESSION unix time out: 1574050442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574049842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142