Schefflera emarginata (Moon) Harms [as Heptapleurum emarginatum (Moon) Seemann]
cited name:
Heptapleurum emarginatum (Moon) Seemann

H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 46 (1893-1898) [W. DeAlwis]

drawing: W. DeAlwis
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: emarginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: emarginatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157304


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera emarginata Moon
  2. Heptapleurum emarginatum (Moon) Seemann
  3. Paratropia emarginata (Moon) Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera emarginata (Moon) Harms [as Heptapleurum emarginatum (Moon) Seemann]
H. Trimen, A hand-book to the flora of Ceylon, Atlas, t. 46 (1893-1898) [W. DeAlwis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bh6knkksmuvmo8o14fd0sjlko6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:14:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568927644
SESSION unix time out: 1568928244
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568927644
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232