Sedum album L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 6: t. 430 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157527

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 6: t. 430 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ni9ejolfguptlevvdkqml54l6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:04:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566464646
SESSION unix time out: 1566465246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6