Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 10: t. 706 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157589


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 10: t. 706 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b7f8uhp3i7rkgoccd2f86mju66
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:15:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574082919
SESSION unix time out: 1574083519
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574082919
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39