Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

The floral world and garden guide, vol. 11: ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
The floral world and garden guide, vol. 11: ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 42ssrhkpqq6ad68349lmi59o54
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:48:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575755311
SESSION unix time out: 1575755911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575755311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211