Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 4 (1863) [M. Alcalde]

drawing: M. Alcalde
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157761


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 4 (1863) [M. Alcalde]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qmhsitt5qi50ob0gljuibj9gn0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:37:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569209877
SESSION unix time out: 1569210477
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569209877
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189