Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 27 (1863) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157784

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 27 (1863) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ldh9u7amvc84sb8rao76qtlfm4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:59:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566806369
SESSION unix time out: 1566806969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6