Helianthus tuberosus L.
cited name:
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Jerusalem artichoke, girasole
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 71 (1863) [M. Alcalde]

drawing: M. Alcalde
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Helianthus esculentus Warsc.
  2. Helianthus serotinus Tausch
  3. Helianthus tomentosus Michx.
  4. Helianthus tuberosus A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthus tuberosus L.
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 71 (1863) [M. Alcalde]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4b9mv9m5mligrah0hu0egu0874
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:27:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574047664
SESSION unix time out: 1574048264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142