Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 77 (1863) [I. Salcedo]

drawing: I. Salcedo
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157834


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 77 (1863) [I. Salcedo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uapfgn98p5jlij9quu8jldi193
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:03:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573513419
SESSION unix time out: 1573514019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573513419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19