Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]

V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 102 (1863) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction galeottii M. Martens
  2. Convolvulus purga Wender.
  3. Exogonium dumosum Benth.
  4. Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 102 (1863) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r4aa8gjraf54c3pg6lgovq2pg1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:28:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566811724
SESSION unix time out: 1566812324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171