Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]
cited name:
Iriartea ventricosa Mart.

W.H.G. Kingston, The western world. Picturesque sketches of nature and natural history in North and South America, p. 584 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: ventricosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157912


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]
W.H.G. Kingston, The western world. Picturesque sketches of nature and natural history in North and South America, p. 584 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t6vtdq3v1em05bus4th6cj74g6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:02:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569229331
SESSION unix time out: 1569229931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569229331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43