Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton variegatus L.]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 2 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157918


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton variegatus L.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 2 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4r7hcgfc5gr3670mic33brl2v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 23:07:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575842837
SESSION unix time out: 1575843437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575842837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89