Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton pictus Lodd.]
cited name:
Croton pictus Lodd.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 8 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton pictus Lodd.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 8 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0695phhpda5of3b5onu6jatgt0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:20:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576426814
SESSION unix time out: 1576427414
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576426814
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98