Begonia rex Putz.
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 9 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz.
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 9 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ubomrts0l1c5jgsder2ife9m15
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 10:34:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571301297
SESSION unix time out: 1571301897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571301297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228