Miconia calvescens DC. [as Cyanophyllum magnificum Groenl.]
cited name:
Cyanophyllum magnificum Groenl.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 10 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: magnificus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calvescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157926


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melastoma calvescens Schrank & Mart. ex DC. in syn.
  2. Melastoma mandioccana Raddi
  3. Miconia arborea Pavon ex Triana
  4. Miconia magnifica (Groenl.) Triana
  5. Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas
  6. Cyanophyllum magnificum Groenl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia calvescens DC. [as Cyanophyllum magnificum Groenl.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 10 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lhipoudrnofbu7o3hqr2umm5m5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 07:08:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571461689
SESSION unix time out: 1571462289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571461689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25