Cissus javana DC. [as Cissus discolor Blume]
cited name:
Cissus discolor Blume

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 13 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: javanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus discolor Blume
  2. Cissus javana C.L.Li
  3. Cissus sessilis Amshoff
  4. Cissus sicyoides Klein ex Steudel
  5. Vitis discolor (Blume) Dalz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cissus javana DC. [as Cissus discolor Blume]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 13 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pac51b56eptn53069gcg39tf45
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 09:57:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573721844
SESSION unix time out: 1573722444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573721844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15