Begonia rex Putz. var. nebulosa
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 15 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157931


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. nebulosa
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 15 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u52hbokfrl7uicb5vq2rtvhl26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:23:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575887025
SESSION unix time out: 1575887625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575887025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179