Calathea fasciata (Linden ex K. Koch) Regel & Körn. [as Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch]
cited name:
Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 23 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fasciatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fasciatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea rotundifolia (Linden ex K. Koch) Petersen
  2. Maranta borussica Linden
  3. Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea fasciata (Linden ex K. Koch) Regel & Körn. [as Maranta fasciata Linden ex K. Koch]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 23 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gdp88ktmhi0a4okm49qqot2kv7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 01:57:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571270268
SESSION unix time out: 1571270868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571270268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250