Stromanthe porteana Gris [as Maranta porteana (Gris) Körn.]
cited name:
Maranta porteana (Gris) Körn.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 26 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: porteanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: porteanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157942


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta affinis Körn.
  2. Maranta porteana (Gris) Körn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stromanthe porteana Gris [as Maranta porteana (Gris) Körn.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 26 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aicsh4b8sh3frg78rih8opbd04
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 09:12:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573719169
SESSION unix time out: 1573719769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573719169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15