Zeuxine regia (Lindl.) Trimen [as Anoectochilus striatus Loudon]
cited name:
Anoectochilus striatus Loudon

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 30 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: striatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: regius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157946


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anoectochilus striatus Loudon
  2. Haplochilus regius D.Dietr.
  3. Monochilus regius Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zeuxine regia (Lindl.) Trimen [as Anoectochilus striatus Loudon]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 30 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i9iu27gib0q1j41d9h8rah0t31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:46:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576503989
SESSION unix time out: 1576504589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576503989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98