Smithiantha cinnibarina (Linden) Kuntze [as Gesneria cinnabarina (Linden) Hook.]
cited name:
Gesneria cinnabarina (Linden) Hook.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 33 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gesnerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnibarinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gesneria cinnabarina (Linden) Hook.
  2. Naegelia cinnabarina Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Smithiantha cinnibarina (Linden) Kuntze [as Gesneria cinnabarina (Linden) Hook.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 33 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9tcicm2r83l7unirgiv5dgnmh4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 08:55:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571554505
SESSION unix time out: 1571555105
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571554505
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192