Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]
cited name:
Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  2. Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  3. Phrynium elegans K. Koch
  4. Phrynium ellipticum Roscoe
  5. Phrynium vittatum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: htiang058k3ebctedbp7hv8gq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:26:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576225570
SESSION unix time out: 1576226170
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576225570
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89