Yucca filamentosa L. var. variegata
cited name:
Yucca filamentosa L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 51 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filamentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: filamentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157967


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Yucca filamentosa Engelm.
  2. Yucca filamentosa Sprenger
  3. Yucca filamentosa Engelm.
  4. Yucca filamentosa Baker
  5. Yucca filamentosa Carrière
  6. Yucca filamentosa S.Schauer
  7. Yucca filamentosa Sprenger
  8. Yucca filamentosa Carrière
  9. Yucca filamentosa Alph.Wood
  10. Yucca filamentosa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Yucca filamentosa L. var. variegata
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 51 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mtqm84n9cd8hced5nvi6jno8r1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 05:52:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576212759
SESSION unix time out: 1576213359
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576212759
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208