Hedera helix L. var. variegata
cited name:
Hedera helix L.
ivy
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 57 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helix
epithet recognized: helix

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera poetica Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hedera helix L. var. variegata
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 57 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mgt00e40pfbfmtniiuh0a38006
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 07:12:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576217542
SESSION unix time out: 1576218142
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576217542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208