Alocasia cuprea K. Koch [as Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.]
cited name:
Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 60 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cupreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157976


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.
  2. Caladium cupreum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  3. Caladium metallicum K. Koch
  4. Caladium veitchii Hend. ex Hook.f.
  5. Gonatanthus cupreus K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia cuprea K. Koch [as Alocasia metallica (K. Koch) Hook.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 60 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: git8l7n9lohgfdaavbr0bo29p7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 22:39:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575841155
SESSION unix time out: 1575841755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575841155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89