Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
cited name:
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 1 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veitchianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157992


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea veitchiana Raffill
  2. Maranta veitchiana (Veitch ex Hook.f.) Van Houtte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 1 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 55buqhp0s4ih1in7fgntla2732
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:34:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576222471
SESSION unix time out: 1576223071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576222471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89