Phormium tenax Forster & Forster f. var. foliis-variegatis
cited name:
Phormium tenax Forster & Forster f.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 17 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hemerocalloideae
tribe: Phormieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenax
epithet recognized: tenax

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158008


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lachenalia ramosa Lam.
  2. Phormium ramosum (Lam.) Billb.
  3. Phormium tenax Voss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phormium tenax Forster & Forster f. var. foliis-variegatis
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 17 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rej06it4r5l562188mhh2r9ss7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:08:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575680916
SESSION unix time out: 1575681516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575680916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40