Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
cited name:
Hibiscus cooperi auct.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 25 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cooperi
epithet recognized: rosa-sinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus arnottii Griff. ex Mast.
  2. Hibiscus boryanus DC.
  3. Hibiscus cooperi auct.
  4. Hibiscus festalis Salisb.
  5. Hibiscus storckii Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. [as Hibiscus cooperi auct.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 25 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 58q581c8u5sd166m82ia81r0s2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:51:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576216303
SESSION unix time out: 1576216903
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576216303
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208