Sedum sieboldii Regel

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 26 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieboldii
epithet recognized: sieboldii

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158017

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium sieboldii (Regel) H.Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sieboldii Regel
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 26 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nft792jklqhebioqsfil5vjhn7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:39:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566671998
SESSION unix time out: 1566672598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76