Smilax guianensis Vitman var. maculata [as Smilax macrophylla Willd. var. maculata]
cited name:
Smilax macrophylla Willd.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 31 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Smilacoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guianensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158022


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Smilax macrophylla Willd.
  2. Smilax megalophylla Duhamel
  3. Smilax solanifolia A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Smilax guianensis Vitman var. maculata [as Smilax macrophylla Willd. var. maculata]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 31 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e3jgqnfhv9t38ulcs86iafrko7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 10:19:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571300348
SESSION unix time out: 1571300948
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571300348
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228