Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren
cited name:
Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 35 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Piperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyreius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argyreius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158026


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Peperomia argyraea Hott.
  2. Peperomia arifolia Hook.f.
  3. Peperomia sandersii C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 35 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s6oennaujdat7t8gq81a41b8u4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:37:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576499858
SESSION unix time out: 1576500458
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576499858
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98