Smithiantha zebrina (Regel) Kuntze [as Gesneria exoniensis auct.]
cited name:
Gesneria exoniensis auct.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 45 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gesnerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: exoniensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158036


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gesneria exoniensis auct.
  2. Gesneria gerardiana Lemaire
  3. Gesneria zebrina Paxton
  4. Naegelia zebrina Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Smithiantha zebrina (Regel) Kuntze [as Gesneria exoniensis auct.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 45 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i5va8dg3ejnrc4ohik426c2re2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 03:29:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571275760
SESSION unix time out: 1571276360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571275760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250