Yucca aloifolia L.
cited name:
Yucca aloifolia L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 52 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aloifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aloifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158043


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracaena lenneana Regel
  2. Sarcoyucca aloifolia (L.) Linding.
  3. Yucca aloifolia (Haw.) Trel.
  4. Yucca aloifolia (Haw.) Voss
  5. Yucca aloifolia (Haw.) Engelm.
  6. Yucca aloifolia (Haw.) Voss
  7. Yucca aloifolia (L.) Engelm.
  8. Yucca aloifolia (L.) Voss
  9. Yucca aloifolia Sprenger
  10. Yucca aloifolia Bommer
  11. Yucca aloifolia Trel.
  12. Yucca aloifolia Baker
  13. Yucca aloifolia Regel
  14. Yucca aloifolia Sprenger
  15. Yucca aloifolia Bommer
  16. Yucca aloifolia (Haw.) Trel.
  17. Yucca aloifolia (Haw.) Voss
  18. Yucca aloifolia Bommer
  19. Yucca aloifolia (Engelm.) Trel.
  20. Yucca arcuata Haw.
  21. Yucca atkinsii Baker
  22. Yucca conspicua Haw.
  23. Yucca crenulata Haw.
  24. Yucca draconis L.
  25. Yucca haruckeriana Crantz
  26. Yucca parmentieri Carrière
  27. Yucca purpurea Baker
  28. Yucca quadricolor Baker
  29. Yucca serrulata Haw.
  30. Yucca striata auct.
  31. Yucca tenuifolia Haw.
  32. Yucca tricolor Baker
  33. Yucca yucatana Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Yucca aloifolia L.
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 52 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5gpo4u7gmk37evfhje4d8r472
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 23:21:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575757314
SESSION unix time out: 1575757914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575757314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211