Jacobaea maritima (L.) Pelser & Meijden var. fairbairnianum [as Cineraria maritima (L.) L. var. fairbairnianum]
cited name:
Cineraria maritima (L.) L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 54 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158045


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cineraria maritima (L.) L.
  2. Othonna maritima L.
  3. Senecio cineraria (Willd.) Caruel
  4. Senecio coronopifolius Hochr.
  5. Senecio gibbosus (DC.) Peruzzi & al.
  6. Senecio maritimus (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacobaea maritima (L.) Pelser & Meijden var. fairbairnianum [as Cineraria maritima (L.) L. var. fairbairnianum]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 54 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m8n47hqqrlj5mnuushdicg86p0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 08:41:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571553716
SESSION unix time out: 1571554316
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571553716
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192