Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]
cited name:
Alocasia jenningsii Veitch

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 55 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jenningsii
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158046


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia jenningsii Veitch
  2. Colocasia affinis (Veitch) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colocasia affinis Schott [as Alocasia jenningsii Veitch]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 55 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lqcegu8hqehntqh2rgjhc0d7n6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:20:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576225217
SESSION unix time out: 1576225817
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576225217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89