Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum interruptum Baum]
cited name:
Codiaeum interruptum Baum

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 56 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: interruptus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158047


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum interruptum Baum]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 56 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5vtocb36mrbvhr6u2pb6chv12
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:07:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576444032
SESSION unix time out: 1576444632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576444032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182