Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

G.H. Clark, J. Fletcher, Farm weeds of Canada, t. 44 (1906) [N. Criddle]

drawing: N. Criddle
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
G.H. Clark, J. Fletcher, Farm weeds of Canada, t. 44 (1906) [N. Criddle]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: phjqk5u28ve5mhg9ieafom7e92
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 03:47:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574304422
SESSION unix time out: 1574305022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574304422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114