Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook.
cited name:
Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook.

M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 395 (1906) [M.W. Buck]

drawing: M.W. Buck
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158197


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalanthera kokanica Regel ex Nevski
  2. Epipactis americana Lindl.
  3. Epipactis gigantea P.M.Br.
  4. Epipactis pringlei Gand.
  5. Limodorum giganteum (Douglas ex Hook.) Kuntze
  6. Peramium giganteum (Douglas ex Hook.) J.M.Coult.
  7. Serapias gigantea (Douglas ex Hook.) A.A.Eaton
  8. Amesia gigantea (Douglas ex Hook.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
  9. Helleborine gigantea (Douglas ex Hook.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook.
M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 395 (1906) [M.W. Buck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0g2em2nt9ps7nvejbtv9jmmnm5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:35:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575765332
SESSION unix time out: 1575765932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208