Rumex hymenosepalus Torrey
cited name:
Rumex hymenosepalus Torrey

M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 385 (1906) [M.W. Buck]

drawing: M.W. Buck
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenosepalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hymenosepalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex arizonicus Britton
  2. Rumex hymenosepalus (A. Nelson) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex salinus A. Nelson
  4. Rumex saxei Kellogg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hymenosepalus Torrey
M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 385 (1906) [M.W. Buck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t006553589tvrgi0guoq1dtfe4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:25:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574306709
SESSION unix time out: 1574307309
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574306709
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114