Epilobium californicum Hausskn. [as Zauschneria californica C. Presl]
cited name:
Zauschneria californica C. Presl

M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 373 (1906) [M.W. Buck]

drawing: M.W. Buck
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: californicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: californicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158204


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium aconcaguinum Phil.
  2. Epilobium adenocaulon Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium adenocaulon F.G.Bernard
  4. Epilobium adenocaulon (Hausskn.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  5. Epilobium adenocaulon Hausskn.
  6. Epilobium adenocaulon (Fassett) Munz
  7. Epilobium adenocaulon (Trel.) Munz
  8. Epilobium adenocaulon (Trel.) Munz
  9. Epilobium adenocaulon Lunell
  10. Epilobium adenocaulon (Rydb.) Hiitonen
  11. Epilobium adenocaulon Hausskn.
  12. Epilobium adenocladon Rydb.
  13. Epilobium affine Maxim.
  14. Epilobium alaskae H.Lév.
  15. Epilobium albiflorum Phil.
  16. Epilobium americanum Hausskn.
  17. Epilobium argentium Sam.
  18. Epilobium brevistylum Barb. Rodr.
  19. Epilobium brevistylum (Trel.) Munz
  20. Epilobium brevistylum (Trel.) Jeps.
  21. Epilobium brevistylum (Parish) Jeps.
  22. Epilobium caesiovirens Sam.
  23. Epilobium californicum Hausskn.
  24. Epilobium californicum (Trel.) Jeps.
  25. Epilobium californicum (Trel.) Jeps.
  26. Epilobium chilense Hausskn.
  27. Epilobium chilense Reiche
  28. Epilobium chilense Hausskn.
  29. Epilobium chilense Sam.
  30. Epilobium chilense Reiche
  31. Epilobium chilense Hausskn.
  32. Epilobium chilense Sam.
  33. Epilobium chilense (Hausskn.) Hosseus
  34. Epilobium chilense Reiche
  35. Epilobium chilense Hausskn.
  36. Epilobium ciliatum (Fassett) B.Boivin
  37. Epilobium ciliense (Hausskn.) Hosseus
  38. Epilobium constrictum Sam.
  39. Epilobium cunninghamii Hausskn.
  40. Epilobium delicatum Trel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium californicum Hausskn. [as Zauschneria californica C. Presl]
M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 373 (1906) [M.W. Buck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qepj66indkkekha8ffg9tjsen6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:41:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576194069
SESSION unix time out: 1576194669
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194069
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254