Fritillaria affinis (Schultes & Schultes f.) Sealy [as Fritillaria lanceolata Pursh]
cited name:
Fritillaria lanceolata Pursh

M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 271 (1906) [M.W. Buck]

drawing: M.W. Buck
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158248


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium affine Schultes & Schultes f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria affinis (Schultes & Schultes f.) Sealy [as Fritillaria lanceolata Pursh]
M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 271 (1906) [M.W. Buck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4uqq5aug69a54clov79oej7jq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:04:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576461840
SESSION unix time out: 1576462440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93