Rhododendron californicum Hook.

Parsons, M.E., The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 241 (1906) [M.W. Buck]

drawing: M.W. Buck
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: californicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: californicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158262

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron californicum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron californicum Hook.
Parsons, M.E., The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 241 (1906) [M.W. Buck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511258006
current unix time :1511258006
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: