Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
cited name:
Spraguea umbellata Torrey

M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 73 (1906) [M.W. Buck]

drawing: M.W. Buck
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158326


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptridium umbellatum (Torrey) Greene
  2. Calyptridium umbellatum (A. Gray) Jeps.
  3. Cistanthe umbellata (A. Gray) Kartesz & Gandhi
  4. Spraguea umbellata Torrey
  5. Spraguea umbellata A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
M.E. Parsons, The wild flowers of California; their names, haunts, and habits, p. 73 (1906) [M.W. Buck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vhk0vsiv3n11u5b40bds46h877
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 20:26:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571509588
SESSION unix time out: 1571510188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571509588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234