Acer rubrum L.

Michaux, F.A., The North American sylva, vol. 1: t. 41 (1817-1819) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158500

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acer carolinianum Walter
  2. Acer coccineum F.Michx.
  3. Acer drummondii Hook. & Arn.
  4. Acer drummondii Nutt.
  5. Acer fulgens Dippel
  6. Acer glaucum Marshall
  7. Acer glaucum K. Koch
  8. Acer hypoleucum K. Koch
  9. Acer microphyllum Pax
  10. Acer sanguineum Spach
  11. Acer semiorbiculatum Pax
  12. Acer splendens Dippel
  13. Acer wagneri Wesm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer rubrum L.
Michaux, F.A., The North American sylva, vol. 1: t. 41 (1817-1819) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1516430994
current unix time :1516430994
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: