Acer rubrum L.

Michaux, F.A., The North American sylva, vol. 1: t. 41 (1817-1819) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158500

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acer carolinianum Walter
  2. Acer coccineum F.Michx.
  3. Acer drummondii Hook. & Arn.
  4. Acer drummondii Nutt.
  5. Acer fulgens Dippel
  6. Acer glaucum Marshall
  7. Acer glaucum K. Koch
  8. Acer hypoleucum K. Koch
  9. Acer microphyllum Pax
  10. Acer rubrum Vict.
  11. Acer rubrum (Walter) W.Stone
  12. Acer rubrum Pax
  13. Acer rubrum (Pax) Schwer.
  14. Acer rubrum Aiton
  15. Acer rubrum Rehder
  16. Acer rubrum Dans.
  17. Acer rubrum (Nutt.) Sarg.
  18. Acer rubrum (Nutt.) A.E.Murray
  19. Acer rubrum (Nutt.) Schwer.
  20. Acer rubrum Rehder
  21. Acer rubrum Lodd. ex Loudon
  22. Acer rubrum Schwer.
  23. Acer rubrum Wesm.
  24. Acer rubrum (Wesm.) Schwer.
  25. Acer rubrum K. Koch ex Pax
  26. Acer rubrum (K. Koch ex Pax) Fernald
  27. Acer rubrum Aiton
  28. Acer rubrum Schwer.
  29. Acer rubrum Lavallée
  30. Acer rubrum (Van Houtte) Schwer.
  31. Acer rubrum Sarg.
  32. Acer rubrum Detmers
  33. Acer rubrum (Spach) Pax
  34. Acer rubrum (Spach) Lavallée
  35. Acer rubrum Sarg.
  36. Acer rubrum (Pax) Wesm.
  37. Acer rubrum (Pax) Schwer.
  38. Acer rubrum Tausch
  39. Acer rubrum (Tausch) Pax
  40. Acer rubrum (Tausch) Dans.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer rubrum L.
Michaux, F.A., The North American sylva, vol. 1: t. 41 (1817-1819) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k4kfuv2n0rkh7en4cn4428rpg2
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 15:31:09
SESSION unix time in : 1544884269
SESSION unix time out: 1544884869
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544884269
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176