Pistacia vera L.
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 103 (1819) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L.
F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 103 (1819) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fkhit79er2phe3poi0lt07kuh4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:19:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574065144
SESSION unix time out: 1574065744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574065144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39