Celtis occidentalis L. [as Celtis crassifolia Lam.]
cited name:
Celtis crassifolia Lam.

F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 115 (1819) [H.J. Redouté]

drawing: H.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: occidentalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Celtis audibertiana Spach
  2. Celtis audibertiana Spach
  3. Celtis audibertiana Spach
  4. Celtis cordata Pers.
  5. Celtis cordifolia L’Hérit. ex Duham.
  6. Celtis crassifolia Lam.
  7. Celtis crassifolia Spach
  8. Celtis crassifolia Spach
  9. Celtis crassifolia Spach
  10. Celtis floridana Raf.
  11. Celtis heterophyla Raf.
  12. Celtis longifolia Nutt.
  13. Celtis morifolia Raf.
  14. Celtis obliqua Moench
  15. Celtis occidentalis Dippel
  16. Celtis occidentalis (Spach) Dippel
  17. Celtis occidentalis (Pers.) Willd.
  18. Celtis occidentalis (Lam.) A. Gray
  19. Celtis occidentalis F.Seym.
  20. Celtis occidentalis Spach
  21. Celtis occidentalis Fernald
  22. Celtis parvifolia Raf.
  23. Celtis procera Salisb.
  24. Celtis scabra Dippel
  25. Celtis tenuifolia Raf.
  26. Celtis urticifolia Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celtis occidentalis L. [as Celtis crassifolia Lam.]
F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 115 (1819) [H.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: amd19nii4s7l2n6r05t7q97sr1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:45:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573613119
SESSION unix time out: 1573613719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573613119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239