Pinus resinosa Aiton [as Pinus rubra Michx.f.]
cited name:
Pinus rubra Michx.f.

F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 134 (1819) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: resinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus resinosa Rehder
  2. Pinus rubra Michx.f.
  3. Pinus resinosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus resinosa Aiton [as Pinus rubra Michx.f.]
F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 134 (1819) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sq42pcvro2gbod2pncrtkq7h35
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:40:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576471207
SESSION unix time out: 1576471807
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471207
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36